E-MRS Fall Meeting 2004

 on-line journal

Time
Duration
Type
Presenting person
Title

September 6th, Monday

13:50 Opening / Afternoon session 1 - Marek Godlewski - Main Building, room 134
14:00 00:45:00 invited oral Jacek K. Furdyna Coupled II-VI semiconductor quantum dots: manipulation of spin polarization by inter-dot exchange interaction
14:45 00:45:00 invited oral Maxime Richard Coherent phase transition in CdTe microcavities
15:30 Coffee break
15:50 Afternoon session 2 - Main Building, room 134
15:50 00:45:00 invited oral Arne Gust ZnSe-based laser diodes: New approaches for longer lifetimes
16:35 00:20:00 oral Piotr Wojnar Optical properties of CdTe quantum dots
16:55 00:20:00 oral Aliya Baidullaeva Laser stimulated p-n junction formation in CdTe
19:00 Poster session 1
19:00 #F1 poster Aliya Baidullaeva Intensity dependence of nanostructure formation on surface of CdTe crystals under pulse laser irradiation and their photoconductivity spectra
19:00 #F2 poster Eduard Belas Defect redistribution in CdTe after Cd saturated annealing
19:00 #F3 poster Mariusz Bester STRUCTURAL DEFECTS IN CdTe CRYSTALS AND NOISE PROPERTIES
19:00 #F4 poster Piotr Dziawa Structural and optical characterization of epitaxial layers of CdTe/PbTe grown on BaF_2 (111) substrates
19:00 #F5 poster Peter Feychuk Cd_{1-x}Zn_xTe Single Crystals Growth from Vapor Phase
19:00 #F6 poster Petro Fochuk High-temperature behavior of CdTe crystals
19:00 #F7 poster Leonid A. Kosyachenko Detection Efficiency Spectrum of CdTe X- and Gamma-Ray Detectors with a Schottky Diode
19:00 #F8 poster Sergiy G. Krylyuk Laser-induced modification of sub-surface region of CdTe:Cl single crystals
19:00 #F9 poster Orest P. Malyk Inelastic electron-polar optical phonon scattering in wide gap CdHgTe alloys
19:00 #F10 poster Jean-Francois Morhange Folded Acoustic phonons in (CdTe)_n/(MnTe)_m superlattices
19:00 #F11 poster Yuriy O. Plevachuk ELECTROPHYSICAL PROPERTIES OF LIQUID CdTe WITH ARSENIC ADMIXUTES
19:00 #F12 poster Jacek Polit The local crystalline structure of ZnCdTe alloys obtained by Far Infrared Synchrotron Radiation measurements
19:00 #F13 poster Volodymyr D. Popovych Vapour phase growth and characterisation of Cl-doped cadmium telluride single crystals
19:00 #F14 poster Konstantin Shcherbin Photorefractive CdTe for laser ultrasonics receivers
19:00 #F15 poster Alexander I. Terentev Study of selfcompensation in CdZnTe:Cl crystals.
19:00 #F16 poster Zinaida Zakharuk Peculiarities of relaxation processes in Cd_{1-x}Mn_{x}Te crystals
19:00 #F17 poster Zinaida Zakharuk Compensation mechanisms in CdTe crystals doped with Cr
19:00 #F18 poster Renaud CAILLARD Passivation effect of CdS thin films grown by Chemical Bath Deposition on gallium antimonide surfaces
19:00 #F19 poster Tatjana Dedova ZnS THIN FILMS DEPOSITED BY SPRAY PYROLYSIS TECHNIQUE
19:00 #F20 poster Fikry El Akkad Properties ZnTe:Cu Thin Films prepared by R.F co-Sputtering
19:00 #F21 poster Takashi Fukushima Optical and Electrical Properties of un-doped and Ga-doped Mg_xZn_1_-_xO Films by Sputtering Method
19:00 #F22 poster Liudmila V. Makhova Composition and properties of ZnS thin films prepared by chemical bath deposition from acidic and basic solutions
19:00 #F23 poster MIKHAIL S. NIKITIN Blocking of semiconductor’s surfaces by thin graded-gap layers as technique to serious improvement of excess charge carriers excitation efficiency in semiconductor body
19:00 #F24 poster Hilmi Unlu STRAIN EFFECTS ON BAND OFFSETS IN II-VI/III-V HETEROSTRUCTURES
19:00 #F25 poster Le Van Khoi HIGH PRESSURE ANNEALING-INDUCED REDUCTION IN DEGREE OF COMPENSATION IN (Zn,Mn)Te CRYSTALS
19:00 #F26 poster Minoru Yoneta Growth and optical properties of MBE-ZnSe on high-quality ZnTe substrate
19:00 #F27 poster Minoru Yoneta Optical Characterization of ZnTe Single Crystal grown by Vertical Gradient Freezing Method
19:00 #F28 poster Jesus Zuniga-Perez CdO thin films grown on sapphire substrates
19:00 #F29 poster Marek Godlewski Dynamics of spin interactions in II-Mn-VI semiconductors studied with time-resolved optically detected magnetic resonance
19:00 #F30 poster Petr Horodysky Photoluminescence mapping of p-type to n-type conversion in CdTe
19:00 #F31 poster Halyna M. Khlyap EFFECT of CHEMCALLY ABSORBED ATMOSPHERIC OXYGEN on ELECTRIC and PHOTOLUMINESCENT CHARACTERISTICS of A2B6-MONOCRYSTAL/NATIVE OXIDE STRUCTURES
19:00 #F32 poster Krzysztof Swiatek Fe photoionization transition in ZnSSe:Fe crystals - photo-ESR studies
19:00 #F33 poster MariCruz López Hetereojunction
19:00 #F34 poster Kalju Lott Atomic absorption photometry determination of excess Zn in ZnO
19:00 #F35 poster YongFeng Mei Growth and Optical Properties of Room-Temperature Electrosynthesized ZnO Film with Highly 001 Orientation
19:00 #F36 poster Ewa Przezdziecka Preparation and characterization of hexagonal MnTe and ZnO layers
19:00 #F37 poster Jose R. Ramos-Barrado THE CONDUCTION MECHANISM OF Al-DOPED ZnO, AZO, FILMS
19:00 #F38 poster Sergiy Trushkin ELECTRICAL AND OPTICAL PROPERTIES OF ZnO AND ZnO:Cr CRYSTALS, GROWN BY CVT METHOD
19:00 #F39 poster Bae-Heng Tseng Characterization of Al-doped ZnO thin films deposited by reactive sputtering
19:00 #F40 poster Jinsu Yoo The Properties of Surface Textured ZnO:Al Films for Thin Film Solar Cells

September 7th, Tuesday

11:00 Morning session 1 - Main Building, room 134
11:00 00:20:00 oral Wojciech Szuszkiewicz Low-frequency magnons and phonons in hexagonal MnTe
11:20 00:20:00 oral Valery Kolkovsky Fabrication and characterization of II-VI diluted magnetic p-n junctions
11:40 00:20:00 oral Bogdan Dabrowski Search for ferromagnetism in transition metal substituted ZnO
12:30 Lunch break
14:00 Afternoon session 1 - Main Building, room 134
14:00 00:20:00 oral Filip Tuomisto Identification and recovery of electron irradiation induced point defects in ZnO
14:20 00:20:00 oral Eliana Kaminska p-type conducting ZnO: fabrication and characterisation
14:40 00:20:00 oral Krzysztof Grasza CVT contactless growth of ZnO crystals
15:00 00:20:00 oral Krzysztof Kopalko Growth and characterization of thin films of ZnO by Atomic Layer Epitaxy
15:30 Coffee break
15:50 Afternoon session 2 - Main Building, room 134
15:50 00:20:00 oral Herbert Willi Kunert Multiphonon processes in ZnO
16:10 00:20:00 oral Dongxu Zhao Growth of single crystal aligned ZnO nanorods on ZnO thin films
16:30 00:20:00 oral Frank Bertram Characterization of Luminescence in thick MgZnO Layers and MgZnO/ZnO Quantum Wells
16:50 00:20:00 oral Jacek Polit Defects induced by oxygen and hydrogen in CdTe crystals

September 8th, Wednesday

19:00 Poster session 2 - Continuation of the Monday's Poster session 1. The same posters are displayed.

September 9th, Thursday

14:00 Afternoon session 1 - Main Building, room 134
14:00 00:45:00 invited oral Vicente Muńoz-Sanjosé A new approach to the growth of ZnO by vapour transport
14:45 00:45:00 invited oral Andreas Waag ZnMgO-ZnO based Heterostructures and Nanopillars grown by MOVPE
15:30 Coffee break
15:50 Afternoon session 2 / clossing - Main Building, room 134
15:50 00:45:00 invited oral Matthew R. Phillips Cathodoluminescence centres in ZnO
© 1998-2018 pielaszek research, all rights reserved Powered by the Conference Engine