Joint Fith International Conference on Solid State Crystals...

 on-line journal

Time
Duration
Type
Presenting person
Title

May 21st, Monday

09:00 00:45:00 Invited oral Georg Mueller The Czochralski -Method - where are we 90 years after Jan Czochralski's invention
10:15 00:30:00 Invited oral Joerg Neugebauer Ab initio based growth simulations of group-III-nitrides
10:45 00:30:00 Invited oral Koichi Kakimoto Numerical investigation of crystal growth process of bulk Si, SiC and nitrides
11:15 00:15:00 Oral Wiesław Polak Preference for fcc atom stacking observed during growth of defect-free LJ3281 cluster
12:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Michał Boćkowski Bulk growth of gallium nitride. Challenges and difficulties
12:30 00:30:00 Invited oral Krzysztof Pakuła 2D and 3D growth mode of nitride layers
13:00 00:15:00 Oral Tadao Hashimoto Ammonothermal Growth of Bulk GaN for Extended Time
15:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Czeslaw Skierbiszewski Low temperature plasma assisted MBE growth for nitride optoelectronic devices
15:30 00:15:00 Oral Gwomei Wu Investigation of GaN crystal quality on silicon substrate using GaN/AlN superlattice structures
16:15 00:30:00 Invited oral Krzysztof Grasza Stability diagram for crystal growth from the vapor
16:45 00:30:00 Invited oral Tomasz Wojtowicz Catalytic growth by molecular beam epitaxy and properties of ZnTe-based semiconductor nanowires
17:15 00:15:00 Oral Andrzej Huczko Combustion Synthesis of Crystalline SiC Nanofibres: Process Characterization

May 22nd, Tuesday

14:30 00:30:00 Invited oral Paul Norton Infrared sensors in spacecraft that monitor planet earth
15:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Jozef Piotrowski High Operation Temperature (HOT) photodetectors
16:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Unil Perera Quantum Dot Sensors for Multi-Band and Terahertz Detection
16:30 00:15:00 Oral Mike Leszczynski X-ray Diffraction as a Tool of InGaN layer Characterization.
17:15 00:30:00 Invited oral Joachim Wagner Group III-Antimonide based infrared semiconductor lasers
17:45 00:15:00 Oral Włodzimierz Nakwaski Modelling guidelines for VCSEL designing

May 23rd, Wednesday

08:45 00:30:00 Invited oral Detlef Klimm On the solubility of Nd3+ in Y3Al5O12
09:15 00:30:00 Invited oral Tsuguo Fukuda Prospects for the μ-PD method and solvothermal method in electrical and optical crystal growth
09:45 00:15:00 Oral Andrey Novoselov Crystal growth and scintillating properties of (Ce, Sr)-doped PrAlO3
10:30 00:30:00 Invited oral Sonia L. Baldochi Synthesis and growth of doped rare-earth BaY2F8 single crystals for laser applications.
11:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Eiichi Nishijima Large Fluoride Single Crystals by CZ method for the Next Generation Lithography
11:30 00:15:00 Oral Nebojša Crnogorac Spiral growth of high melting point oxide crystals
11:45 00:15:00 Oral Igor M. Prytula Growth and characterization of dye doped KH2PO4 crystals for nonlinear optical applications
12:30 00:30:00 Invited oral Mohamed Henini Optical and Morphological Properties of Self-Assembled Quantum Dots Grown on Novel Index Surfaces
13:00 00:15:00 Oral Dorota A. Pawlak Self- organized eutectic microstructures for photonic crystals and metamaterials
15:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Tomasz Klimczuk Crystal growth and physical properties of the ternary Uranium compound U3M3Bi4
15:30 00:30:00 Invited oral Olivier Fruchart Kinetically trenches on bcc(110) for the formation of versatile magnetic nanowires
16:00 00:15:00 Oral Janusz Karpinski Single crystals of MgB2: synthesis, substitutions and properties
16:15 00:15:00 Oral Jan Dec Ferroelectric and relaxor properties of strontium-barium niobate
17:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Jolanta Prywer Growth morphology of crystals from kinetic and geometric perspective
17:30 00:15:00 Oral Stanisław Krukowski Modelling of the growth of nitrides in ammonia rich environment

May 24th, Thursday

08:30 00:30:00 Invited oral Abel Moreno Crystallization, Crystal Growth and Characterization of Biological Macromolecules by X-ray Diffraction and Atomic Force Microscopy
09:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Satoru Ueno Synchrotron Radiation X-ray Diffraction Study for Observation of the Crystallization through Interfacial Heterogeneous Nucleation of Oil-in-Water Emulsion
09:30 00:15:00 Oral Gopalakrishnan Rengasamy Growth of Unidirectional Semi-organic and Inorganic single crystals from solution by Sankaranarayanan-Ramasamy (SR) method and their characterization
10:15 00:30:00 Invited oral Antoni Dabkowski Crystal growth of oxides by Optical Floating Zone techniques
10:45 00:15:00 Oral Andrzej L. Bajor Growth and investigation of optical properties of YAG:Co,Si single crystals.
11:30 00:30:00 Invited oral Stanisław K. Hoffmann Phonons and local modes around paramagnetic defect centers in solids studied by electron spin relaxation
12:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Witold Ryba-Romanowski Spectroscopic methods in characterization of crystals and nanopowders
12:30 00:15:00 Oral Chang-Hung Chiang The effect of thermal treatment on the photorefractive properties of Ru-doped lithium niobate
© 1998-2019 pielaszek research, all rights reserved Powered by the Conference Engine