IX Krajowe Sympozjum Użytkowników Promieniowania...

 on-line journal

Time
Duration
Type
Presenting person
Title

September 26th, Monday

09:45 00:30:00 Invited oral Bożena Czerny Promieniowanie synchrotronowe prosto z nieba
10:15 00:30:00 Invited oral Miroslaw Gilski The first crystal structure of monomeric retroviral protease solved by online game players
11:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Paweł Grochulski Status and the future of structural biology at the Canadian Light Source
11:30 00:30:00 Invited oral Jerzy B. Pełka Nowe metody obrazowania i nanokrystalografii z wykorzystaniem koherentnych femtosekundowych impulsów rentgenowskiego lasera na swobodnych elektronach
12:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Łukasz Hawełek Przemiana nanodiament-nanocebulki weglowe: badania metodą dyfrakcji wysokoenergetycznego promieniowania rentgenowskiego
14:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Marek J. Stankiewicz SOLARIS – the National Synchrotron Radiation Centre at Jagiellonian University
14:30 00:30:00 Invited oral Grzegorz Wrochna POLFEL - A high average power free electron laser

September 27th, Tuesday

09:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Miroslaw Gilski Processing and analysis of synchrotron diffraction images of protein crystals
09:30 00:30:00 Invited oral Anna Wolska Absorpcja promieniowania synchrotronowego kluczem do tajemnic nanoświata
10:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Ryszard Sobierajski Krótkofalowe lasery na swobodnych elektronach - oddziaływanie impulsów z materią stałą
10:45 00:30:00 Invited oral Jan Sędzik Nucleation, aggregation, crystallization and synchrotron radiation
11:15 00:30:00 Invited oral Iwona A. Kowalik Magnetyczna spektroskopia i spektro-mikroskopia na materiałach spintronicznych
11:45 00:30:00 Invited oral Dariusz Wardecki Zmiany mikrostruktury nanokryształów chromu pod wpływem wygrzewania – badania metodą dyfrakcji promieniowania synchrotronowego
12:15 00:15:00 Oral Katarzyna Wolska Investigation of iron and zinc oxidation state in different grades of human brain gliomas using XAFS spectroscopy 
14:00 00:15:00 Oral Aleksandra Wierzbicka Influence of substrate on crystallographic quality of AlGaN/GaN HEMT structures grown by MBE
14:20 00:15:00 Oral Wojciech Wierzchowski Evaluation of the depth extension of the damages induced by FLASH pulses in silicon crystals
14:40 00:15:00 Oral Krystyna J. Mazur Topographic and reflectometric investigation of 4H silicon carbide epitaxial layer deposited at various growth rates
15:00 00:15:00 Oral Jerzy M. Kubacki Badanie absorpcji rentgenowskiej i rezonansowej fotoemisji w cienkich warstwach SrTiO3 domieszkowanych żelazem
15:20 00:15:00 Oral Marcin Sikora Valence band of tungsten compounds probed using 2p5d RIXS
15:40 00:15:00 Oral Aleksandra M. Drzewiecka Struktura nowych kompleksów miedzi(II) i cynku(II) z pochodnymi benzofuranu – badania z wykorzystaniem absorpcji i dyfrakcji promieniowania rentgenowskiego
16:00 00:15:00 Oral Iwona Sankowska X-ray measurements of type II InAs/GaSb superlattice in a wide angular range using the P08 beamline at PETRAIII
16:20 00:15:00 Oral Anna Wolska Lokalne otoczenie atomów kobaltu w cienkich warstwach ZnCoO
© 1998-2018 pielaszek research, all rights reserved Powered by the Conference Engine