E-MRS Fall Meeting 2009

 on-line journal

Time
Duration
Type
Presenting person
Title

September 14th, Monday

14:00 Lectures - Room 219
14:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Valeriy V. Skorokhod Multi-layer composites as perspective structural and functional materials
14:30 00:30:00 Invited oral Sergij I. Sydorenko State -of-Art in  ICT applications for  nanomaterials and  technologies of  nanomaterials education
15:00 00:15:00 Oral Irina Belan Scientometric study of composite materials: global trends, current status and future outlook.
15:30 COFFEE - Main Hall
16:00 Joint Poster Session - Monday & Wednesday - Main Hall
16:00 #I-1 Poster Claudia Bergemann Development of a three dimensional in vitro model system for nondestructive investigation of osteoblast cell growth in scaffolds   
16:00 #I-2 Poster Jerzy Chmiela Quantification of the inhomogeneity of structure distribution of multiphase materials based on the concept of directional lacunarity
16:00 #I-3 Poster Mykola V. Isaiev Photoacoustic Transformation in Inhomogeneous Structures: Pulse Mode of Laser Irradiation
16:00 #I-4 Poster Andriy Kolosyuk Role of phonons on radiation defects formation in silicon and germanium
16:00 #I-5 Poster Tetyana V. Laptyeva Amplification of evanescent acoustic waves by the layer of 2D magnetic composite
16:00 #I-6 Poster Miron V. Luchka Role of the structural factors in shaping of mechanical properties of galvanic composite coatings
16:00 #I-8 Poster Dorota Riegert Characteristic of surface topography of ancient pottery
16:00 #I-9 Poster Mirosław Salamończyk Fluorescent liquid crystals
16:00 #I-10 Poster Igor V. Shishkovsky Synthesis of functional graded structures and 3D parts on their base from nitinol and titanium powders by the SLS method.
16:00 #I-11 Poster Igor A. Sosnovsky Kinetics of the melting front movement in process of centrifugal induction surfacing of powder material
16:00 #I-12 Poster Liudmyla S. Volkovynska Investigation of an optical near field along the fiber needle’s surface
16:00 #I-13 Poster Cristina Bogatu Electrochemical deposition of advanced materials based on SnO2 using polymeric additives
16:00 #I-14 Poster María T. Colomer Colloidal processing of alumina-monazite composites
16:00 #I-15 Poster Agata K. Dudek Electrochemical corrosion properties of hydroxyapatite composite
16:00 #I-16 Poster Viktor Filipenkov Composite materials made on the basis of hydroxyapatite for bone tissue replacement
16:00 #I-17 Poster Alexandre F. Jorge Filled aluminum foam for impact applications
16:00 #I-18 Poster Volodymyr L. Karbivskyy Adsorption properties of nano-size hydroxylapatite particles
16:00 #I-19 Poster Krzysztof Kasprzyk Vitrification of lignite fly ash LFA from Polish power plants
16:00 #I-20 Poster Bogdan Kovalyuk Laser-stimulated thermoelectronic emission from aluminum with nanotubes
16:00 #I-21 Poster Sergij M. Lakiza Phase diagram for the Al2O3–HfO2–Y2O3 system
16:00 #I-22 Poster Hsin-Yi Lee Structural characteristics of BiFeO3/LaNiO3 artificial superlattices prepared by rf magnetron sputtering
16:00 #I-23 Poster Ganna Levchenko Preparation of earth rare diborides and their some properties
16:00 #I-24 Poster Carlos A. Martínez Preparation and сharacterization of porous Poly-DL-Lactide/Chitosan Composites
16:00 #I-25 Poster Vladimir V. Pankov Structure and Magnetic Properties of Mn–Zn-Ferrites
16:00 #I-26 Poster Svitlana E. Polovets Forming of the structure and properties of composite material system LaB6-(Ti,Zr)B2
16:00 #I-27 Poster Tetiana Sydorenko Brazing perovskite ceramics in pure oxygen atmosphere
16:00 #I-28 Poster Tatyana M. Ulyanova Influence of impact pressure on a structure and properties of AL2O3-ZrO2 nanostructured powders in the process of ceramic production
16:00 #I-29 Poster Nastassia Hloba Thermal imidization of polyimide compositions
16:00 #I-30 Poster Magdalena Jurczyk-Kowalska Fire retardant polyurethane elastomers/aluminophosphorate nanocomposites for higher temperature application
16:00 #I-31 Poster Dmitry L. Starokadomsky Influence of silicas and microfillers from recycling materials on strength of epoxypolymer
16:00 #I-32 Poster Marya Tsebrenko Polypropylene microfibers with filler in nanostate
16:00 #I-33 Poster Elena Zhdanuk Thermal imidization of polyimide compositions
16:00 #I-34 Poster Maksym Barabash Cast eutectic (b-NiAl+g-Re) alloys for works in high temperature conditions
16:00 #I-35 Poster Dmytro Brodnikovskyi The structure research of sintered in vacuum Ti-5.4Si after which was obtained by sputtering
16:00 #I-36 Poster Aglaia D. Georgaka Study of the the sorption of Cu(II) species on the "TiO2 / KNO3" interface.
16:00 #I-37 Poster Marta Gostomska The structure and properties of Ni-P/CNTs composite layers produced by chemical method
16:00 #I-38 Poster Chien-Chang Juan A novel light high-entropy alloy Al20Be20Fe10Si15Ti35
16:00 #I-39 Poster Nataliia Konig Oxidation of inorganic graphene-like tungsten disulfide nanoparticles
16:00 #I-40 Poster Karolina A. Madrak Functionalized cobalt nanoparticles
16:00 #I-41 Poster Krzysztof Naplocha Structure and properties of porous preforms made of Saffil fibres for the strengthening of  metal alloys
16:00 #I-42 Poster Chi Chung Ng Selective laser sintering of magnesium powders for fabrication of porous structures
16:00 #I-43 Poster Sebastian M. Stach Application of a three-dimensional minimum spanning tree for reconstructing the crack pathway on fractures of WC-Co sintered carbides
16:00 #I-44 Poster Sebastian M. Stach Taking advantage of the percolation phenomenon for simulating the crack process of brittle materials based on the example of sialon ceramics
16:00 #I-45 Poster Mikhail D. Starostenkov The Research of the Dynamic Displacements of Atoms at the Introduction of Interstitial Atoms in Ni3Al Intermetallide Containing Symmetric Tilt Grain Boundaries
16:00 #I-46 Poster Michał Szota Structural and magnetic properties of multilayer system ferromagnetic/metallic separator/ferromagnetic
16:00 #I-47 Poster Edward Wajs Wear resistance composite electrolitic coating on base nikels
16:00 #I-48 Poster Renata K. Włodarczyk Sintered materials for bipolar plates
16:00 #I-49 Poster Jun Hyun Han Copper plating on carbon nanotube for manufacturing aluminum matrix composites
16:00 #I-50 Poster Cezariusz Jastrzebski Raman spectroscopy studies of metal - carbon nanotubes composite materials.
16:00 #I-51 Poster Jarosław Judek Laser radiation-induced effects in Raman spectra of multiwalled carbon nanotubes
16:00 #I-52 Poster Iryna Gornaya New Ti-Si-X eutectic composites: structure and mechanical properties
16:00 #I-53 Poster Luis F. Novo Composites PLLA/MWNTs produced by twin-screw microcompounder
16:00 #I-54 Poster Marta E. Płońska-Brzezińska Carbon nano-onion composites
16:00 #I-55 Poster Munizer G. Purica Micro-Raman analysis of single-wall carbon nanotubes grown by chemical vapor deposition
16:00 #I-56 Poster Lev Kocherga Effects of the fiber/matrix interface on the fracture of Сf - SiC ceramic matrix composite
16:00 #I-57 Poster Kateryna Vyshnyakova Carbonaceous particles of onion structures for polymer matrix composites modification
16:00 #I-58 Poster Valeriy Avetisyan X-ray analysis of thin nanocomposite layers Si(Ti)CN and their mechanical properties
16:00 #I-61 Poster Alexandr Burya Development and investigation of nanocomposites based on aromatic polyamide
16:00 #I-62 Poster Anna W. Danelska Deflocculation of nanozirconia powders
16:00 #I-63 Poster Antonela Dima Electrooptic effect studies  in nano-silicon doped silica sol-gel thin films
16:00 #I-64 Poster Lucia I. Dumitrescu Ecological nanocomposites based on acrylic copolymers and TiO2 nanoparticles
16:00 #I-65 Poster Marek Nowak Mg-based nanocomposites for room temperature hydrogen storage
16:00 #I-66 Poster Dmytro Sydorov Novel hybrid nanocomposite heterostructures based on ZnO and poly-3-methylthiopen for photovoltaic devices
16:00 #I-67 Poster Oleg Yeshchenko Surface enhanced size-dependent photoluminescence from silver nanoparticles in silica matrix
16:00 #I-68 Poster Oleg Yeshchenko Influence of interparticle interaction on melting of gold nanoparticles in Au/PTFE nanocomposites
16:00 #I-69 Poster Ewelina A. Zawadzak Properties of transparent elastomer nanocomposites (polyurethane/ ZrO2:Eu3+) as materials for optoelectronic application
16:00 #I-70 Poster Iegor Brodnikovskyi Influence of microstructure of NiO-ZrO2 anode composite on its catalytic activity and mechanical behaviour
16:00 #I-71 Poster Anatoly Lisenko Computer modeling of nanocables structure like SiC@BN
16:00 #I-72 Poster Vitaly Petrovsky Electrical response on microstructure evolution  of multicomponent CMM
16:00 #I-73 Poster Leon Vyshniakov Tailoring the structure and functional properties of composites through reinforcing them with knitted metal meshes
16:00 #I-74 Poster Nicolay Siman Electronic parameters and thermodynamic properties of phases in the Mn-Ni-B system

September 15th, Tuesday

09:00 Lectures - Room 219
09:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Oksana Kasyutich On magnetic behaviour of new bio-metamaterials
09:30 00:15:00 Oral Serge A. Beznosyuk Investigation of transition metal nanoparticle self-assembling in nanopores of multifunctional composite materials by Monte-Carlo computer simulation
09:45 00:15:00 Oral Andrey V. Radchenko Features of shock-wave processes and destructions in anisotropic materials
10:00 00:15:00 Oral Lev Kocherga From monolithic advanced ceramics to nanostructured ceramic matrix composites. Structural features and tribological advantages
10:30 COFFEE - Main Hall
11:00 Lectures - Room 219
11:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Rodrigo Moreno Manufacturing of ceramic-ceramic composites by colloidal routes
11:30 00:15:00 Oral Elena Andrievskaya Phase relations in the systems based on ceria with lanthanides and zirconia
11:45 00:15:00 Oral Khalil Arshak SnO2, TiO2, and TiO2/ZnO thick film pressure sensor with interdigitated electrodes
12:00 00:15:00 Oral Paulina Bednarek Application of monosaccharides derivatives in gelcasting of alumina
12:30 LUNCH - (maps available at the Reception desk) - building of the Faculty of Physics
14:00 Lectures - Room 219
14:00 00:15:00 Oral Yung-Jen Lin Silicon carbide synthesized from plants and its potential applications
14:15 00:15:00 Oral Lauris Rupeks Methods of hydroxyaptite preparation from catle bone tissue in order to create artificial biomaterials for bone tissue replacement.
14:30 00:15:00 Oral Ekaterina Saenko Synthesis and investigation of the structural properties highly porous silica with large surface area
14:45 00:15:00 Oral Wen-Chang Chen Water-soluble photosensitizer-iron oxide nanoparticle conjugates for intracellular photodynamic therapy
15:00 00:15:00 Oral Igor V. Shishkovsky Shape memory effect in porous nitinol, synthesized during SLS/M process: Experimental approach
15:30 COFFEE - Main Hall

September 16th, Wednesday

09:00 Lectures - Room 219
09:00 00:15:00 Oral Gennadii A. Bagliuk Hot forging of P/M TiC reinforced and high speed steels
09:15 00:15:00 Oral Gennadii A. Bagliuk Structure and properties of Fe-C-B sintered steels
09:30 00:15:00 Oral Volodymyr A Makara Structure and properties of ceramet composites Hf – HfB: experiment and theory
09:45 00:15:00 Oral Volodymyr A Makara Structure and properties of ceramet composites Hf - HfB
10:00 00:15:00 Oral Elena Zhdanuk Film-forming metallic materials
10:30 COFFEE - Main Hall
11:00 Lectures - Room 219
11:00 00:15:00 Oral Yuan-Chih Chang Atom balance based on a carbon nanotube resonator
11:15 00:15:00 Oral Lucie Bacakova Carbon- and metal-based nanocomposite films as substrates for the adhesion and growth of bone cells
11:30 00:15:00 Oral Keng-Hao Cheng Effect of carbon contents on the structural and mechanical properties of sputtered (AlCrTaTiZr)Cx coatings
11:45 00:15:00 Oral Henning Heuer High-resolution eddy current sensor system for multiaxial carbon material characterisation
12:00 00:15:00 Oral Serge A. Beznosyuk Spin-depended processes of carbon nanotube hydrogen accumulation  
12:30 LUNCH - (maps available at the Reception desk) - building of the Faculty of Physics
14:00 Lectures - Room 219
14:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Alexsey Guglya Structure and adsorption abilities of nanoporous Ti,V-(N, He) coatings.
14:30 00:15:00 Oral Chun-Lin Wu Structural characterization and capacitance measurement of TiO2 / Al2O3 nano-composite fabricated by atomic layer deposition (ALD)
14:45 00:15:00 Oral Diana Garcia-Alonso Low energy plasma spraying of thick-biocomposite coatings: a step towards bone scaffolds
15:00 00:15:00 Oral Gregory Kozlowski Laser induced microrelief superstructure of Ag/ITO seed-mediated nanocomposites
15:30 COFFEE - Main Hall
16:00 Joint Poster Session - Monday & Wednesday - Main Hall

September 17th, Thursday

09:00 Lectures - Room 219
09:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Mikolaj Szafran Deagglomeration process of nanoceramic powders-challenges and practice
09:30 00:15:00 Oral Pelagia I. Gouma Effects of reverse polarity on electrospun fiber nanocomposites
09:45 00:15:00 Oral Huaming Yang Synthesis and Characterization of Bifunctional TiO2/SnO2 Nanocomposites
10:00 00:15:00 Oral Mar Tristany Synthesis of hybrid nanomaterials RuO2@SiO2
10:30 COFFEE - Main Hall
11:00 Lectures - Room 219
11:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Iryna V. Uvarova Features of obtaining composite powders and alloys in the  CrSi2–Ti (Ta)Si2 systems in a nanodisperse state under mechanosynthesis of mechanical  activation 
11:30 00:15:00 Oral Mathilde Brocq Elaboration and nanoscale characterization of a Fe-38%atY2O3 nanocomposite prepared by reactive ball-milling and annealing
11:45 00:15:00 Oral Tony Spassov Synthesis and hydriding properties of Mg-based nanocomposites
12:00 00:15:00 Oral Mikhail D. Starostenkov The research of atomic interaction of substitutional impurities having grain boundaries in Ni3Al intermetallide at nanostructural level
12:30 LUNCH - (maps available at the Reception desk) - building of the Faculty of Physics
14:00 Lectures - Room 219
14:00 00:15:00 Oral Katarzyna Konopka Characterization of diatoms consolidation
14:15 00:15:00 Oral Vasily Lutsyk Composite material microstructure design by means of T-x-y diagram computer model
14:30 00:15:00 Oral Hubert Schulze Dieckhoff Processing of end-of-life CRT glass and its potential as dielectric in AC-electroluminescence
14:45 00:15:00 Oral Margarita P. Turelyk Multifunctional advanced composite materials, based on meso-2,3-dimercaptosuccinic acid modified magnetite nanocomposites.
15:00 00:30:00 Oral Xiuqian Jiang Formation of oligothiophenes from terthiophenes catalysed by gold nanoparticles
15:30 COFFEE - Main Hall

September 18th, Friday

09:00 LECTURE
09:00 00:30:00 Invited oral Yuly V. Milman Features of mechanical behavior of isotropic composites with metallic matrix
09:30 00:15:00 Oral Hanna Bandarenka X-ray and electron backscattered diffractometry of copper nanoparticles grown on porous silicon
09:45 00:15:00 Oral Krzysztof Kogut The mechanisms of surface discharges on C-130 ceramic materials, MOV varistors and glass with silicone rubber cover
© 1998-2018 pielaszek research, all rights reserved Powered by the Conference Engine