E-MRS Fall Meeting 2007

 on-line journal

Time
Duration
Type
Presenting person
Title

September 17th, Monday

14:30 00:30:00 Invited Mikko Ritala ALD of TiO2 based photocatalysts
15:00 00:30:00 Invited Simon D. Elliott Ab initio precursor design for rare earth oxide ALD

September 18th, Tuesday

09:00 00:30:00 Invited Roy G. Gordon ALD of High-k Dielectrics and Metals
09:30 00:30:00 Invited Paul R. Chalker Recent development in the design of cyclopentadienyl-based precursors for the ALD of high-κ thin films
10:00 00:30:00 Invited Kaupo Kukli Electrical properties of high-k materials prepared by ALD
11:00 00:30:00 Invited Marco Fanciulli In-situ investigation of the early stages of the growth by ALD of high-k dielectrics on silicon and high mobility-substrates
11:30 00:15:00 Oral Jaan Aarik Atomic layer deposition of crystalline Al2O3 thin films
11:45 00:15:00 Oral Indrek Jõgi Conduction mechanisms in nanolaminates and mixture films grown by atomic layer deposition
12:00 00:15:00 Oral Stefan Nawka Characterization of the initial growth of hafnium silicate films in dependence of process parameters and substrate materials
12:15 00:15:00 Oral Jaakko Niinistö ALD of ZrO2 Thin Films Exploiting Novel Mixed Alkylamido-Cyclopentadienyl Precursors
14:00 00:30:00 Invited Sandro Ferrari Atomic Layer Deposited Al2O3 on semiconducting polymers for plastic electronics
14:30 00:15:00 Oral Byung Joon Choi Influence of substrates on the growth of Ge2Sb2Te5 films by combined atomic-layer- and chemical-vapor-deposition
14:45 00:15:00 Oral Woong-Sun Kim Plasma enhanced atomic layer deposition of titanium oxide passivation layers on polymer substrates
15:00 00:15:00 Oral Ola Nilsen Molecular organic - inorganic hybrid materials by atomic layer deposition
15:15 00:15:00 Oral Karsten Henkel Al-Oxynitride interfacial layer for PrOx on SiC and Si
15:50 00:30:00 Invited Elżbieta Guziewicz Wide band-gap II-VI semiconductors for optoelectronic applications
16:20 00:15:00 Oral Tero Pilvi ALD metal fluoride thin films for UV optics
16:35 00:15:00 Oral Peter J. Evans Characterisation and properties of low temperature ALD TiO2 films
16:50 00:15:00 Oral Hyun Ju Lee Atomic-layer-deposition and local ferroelectric properties of PbTiO3 and Pb(Zr,Ti)O3 thin films

September 19th, Wednesday

11:00 00:30:00 Invited Aleksandra M. Wojcik Low temperature ZnMnO by ALD
11:30 00:30:00 Invited Kornelius Nielsch Ferromagnetic Nanostructures by Atomic Layer Deposition: From Thin Films towards Core-shell Nanotubes
12:00 00:15:00 Oral Seongjoon Lim High performance Transparent Thin Film Transistors from N doped atomic layer deposition ZnO
12:15 00:15:00 Oral Matti Putkonen Atomic layer deposition as a tool for tailoring adhesion properties of interfaces.
14:00 00:30:00 Invited Erwin Kessels Remote plasma ALD of oxides and nitrides: fundamentals and applications
14:30 00:30:00 Invited Cheol Seong Hwang Dielectric and electrode thin films for stack-cell structured DRAM capacitors with sub 50-nm design rules
15:00 00:15:00 Oral Myoung-Gyun Ko A study for interface of ruthenium deposited by rf-direct plasma enhanced atomic layer deposition
15:15 00:15:00 Oral Hong-Liang Lu Thin NiO films grown by atomic layer deposition using cyclopentadienyl-type of precursors and ozone

September 20th, Thursday

09:00 00:30:00 Invited Anders Hårsta Template-based synthesis of single- and multi-layered metal oxide nanotubes using ALD
09:30 00:30:00 Invited Mato Knez (Bio)organic-Inorganic Hybrid Nanostructures by ALD
10:00 00:15:00 Oral John L. Stickney Electrochemical Atomic Layer Deposition
11:00 00:30:00 Invited Lauri Niinistö Exploiting novel precursor chemistry for the growth of oxide thin films by Atomic Layer Deposition
© 1998-2018 pielaszek research, all rights reserved Powered by the Conference Engine